COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The note secures the lender’s right to accelerate the loan even if a modification fails or a forbearance agreement ceases to be in force.  Accordingly, Rauscher’s contentions of bad faith are unsubstantiated.

14      Rauscher also argues she was entitled to specific performance of the loan modification agreement under a theory of equitable estoppel.  However, Rauscher failed to provide the circuit court with clear, satisfactory and convincing proof that she was entitled to specific performance.  See Gonzalez v. Teskey, 160 Wis. 2d 1, 13, 465 N.W.2d 525 (Ct. App. 1990). 

15      Rauscher contends the circuit court erred by allowing evidence outside of the timeframe contained in the pleadings.  However, under Wis. Stat. § 802.02(1)(a), a complaint must simply contain “[a] short and plain statement of the claim, identifying the transaction or occurrence or series of transactions or occurrences out of which the claim arises and showing that the pleader is entitled to relief.”

16      Bank of America alleged Rauscher was delinquent on her June 2009 and subsequent payments.  In order to become current on the loan, she needed to make a payment large enough to pay her June 2009 payment, together with other payments up to the date she was submitting the payment.