PUBLISHED OPINION
[…] Because our legislature has unambiguously provided that inmates should receive sentence credit for all medical care, we cannot address this policy concern.  See Kellner v. Christian, 197 Wis.2d 183, 190, 539 N.W.2d 685, 688 (1995) (If meaning of statute is clear, we go no further in reviewing its meaning.).  Nonetheless, we note that an inmate would not receive sentence credit if the circuit court released the inmate from bond before allowing the inmate to leave jail for the treatment facility.  See § 969.02, Stats.  ("A judge may release a defendant charged with a misdemeanor without bail ...."); see also § 969.03, Stats. ("A defendant charged with a felony may be released by the judge without bail ....").  Finally, if an inmate is a significant flight risk or a potential danger to the community, the inmate will not likely be allowed to attend a low-security treatment facility in the first place.