COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Second, and in any event, after the Hoeppners made this argument in the circuit court, the court also found the Hoeppners did not comply with its order and remove the property before June 24.  The Hoeppners do not address the court’s finding on appeal.  See id.  We will not consider their argument further.

17      The Hoeppners next argue the Town did not follow the proper procedure to obtain a remedial sanction.  They contend the Town “failed to file a motion and request a hearing to impose a sanction” under Wis. Stat. § 785.03(1)(a).  We disagree.

18      Wisconsin Stat. § 785.03(1)(a) provides:  “A person aggrieved by a contempt of court may seek imposition of a remedial sanction for the contempt by filing a motion for that purpose in the proceeding to which the contempt is related. The court, after notice and hearing, may impose a remedial sanction authorized by this chapter.”   In this case, in 2010, after the Hoeppners failed to comply with the court’s 2009 order, the Town filed a motion for contempt, asking the court to force the Hoeppners to comply with its 2009 order.