2014 WI APP 113
[…] Greene, 277 Wis. 2d 473, ¶22 (citation omitted).  In making this determination, the court must consider factors set forth in Wis. Stat. § 767.41(5)(am), which include, as relevant, the wishes of the children’s parents, the children’s interaction and interrelationships with the parents and others, the quality and amount of time each parent has spent with each child, and the children’s ages and developmental and educational needs.  See §§ 767.41(5)(am)1., 3., 4., 6. and 767.451(5m).  Additionally, § 767.451(1)(b)2.b. provides that “there is a rebuttable presumption that … [c]ontinuing the child’s physical placement with the parent with whom the child resides for the greater period of time is in the best interest of the child.”

25      Whether a party seeking to modify an existing physical placement order has established a substantial change in circumstances is a matter of law we review de novo.