COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Accordingly, we affirm the trial court’s orders.

                        By the Court.—Orders affirmed. 

                        Not recommended for publication in the official reports.


 



[1]  Circuit Judge P. Charles Jones is sitting by special assignment pursuant to the Judicial Exchange Program.

[2]  Section 785.03(3), Stats., provides that appeals of contempt orders are to proceed “in accordance with s. 809.30 if the proceeding was prosecuted by the state.”  Section 809.30, Stats., generally governs appeals in criminal matters. 

[3]  The Supremacy Clause, Article VI, Clause 2 of the U. S. Constitution provides: