2015 wi app 12
[…] [2]  At trial, Bowen testified that the residence was his, not F.B.’s, and that he entered the house with a key.  He testified that he fell asleep in the basement before being awakened by police, and denied resisting arrest.

[3]  In his postconviction motion, Bowen also raised an ineffective-assistance-of-counsel claim.  However, he explicitly states in his brief to this court that he is not raising that issue on appeal.  As such, we deem Bowen’s ineffective-assistance-of-counsel claim abandoned.

[4]  The jury found Bowen guilty of felony bail jumping pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 946.49(1)(b) (2011-12).  Section 946.49(1)(b) states:  “Whoever, having been released from custody under [Wis. Stat.] ch. 969, intentionally fails to comply with the terms of his or her bond is … [i]f the offense with which the person is charged is a felony, guilty of a Class H felony.”

  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2011-12 version.