COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The motion to reopen was thus timely filed.

                        By the Court.—Order Affirmed.

                        This opinion will not be published.  See Rule 809.23(1)(b)4, Stats.

 

 


 



[1]  This appeal is decided by a single judge pursuant to § 752.31(2)(c), Stats.

[2]  Section 766.15(1), Stats., states in part:  “Each spouse shall act in good faith with respect to the other spouse in matters involving marital property or other property of the spouse.”

Section 766.70(1), Stats., states in part:  “A spouse has a claim against the other spouse for breach of the duty of good faith imposed by s. 766.15 resulting in damage to the claimant spouse’s property.”

[3]  On appeal, we review the circuit court’s decision, not the commissioner’s. State v. Trongeau, 135 Wis.2d 188, 191-92, 400 N.W.2d 12, 13-14 (Ct. App. 1986).

[4]  In Waushara County v.