2005 WI App 215
[…] In fact, Pharm’s waiver echoed the very words of the IAD—Pharm requested “final disposition of all untried indictments, informations or complaints on the basis of which detainers have been lodged against me .…”  (Emphasis added.)  Pharm’s waiver of extradition also stated his “consent … to be returned to the institution in which I now am confined.”  Finally, Pharm’s waiver acknowledged that it extended to “[service of] any sentence there imposed upon me, after completion of my term of imprisonment in this state.”  This latter statement was in keeping with Wis. Stat. § 976.05(3)(e), which provides that a prisoner’s waiver of extradition is “deemed to be … a waiver of extradition to the receiving state to serve any sentence there imposed upon the prisoner after completion of the prisoner’s term of imprisonment in the sending state.”