2006 WI App 26
[…] Alternatively, Harvey sought a modification of his sentence.  The trial court denied this motion.  Harvey appeals.  We will recite additional facts as necessary when we discuss the appellate issues.

DENIAL OF MOTION TO WITHDRAW GUILTY PLEAS

1.  Factual Basis for Third-Degree Sexual Assault—Sexual Intercourse by Cunnilingus[2]

9                        The information charged Harvey with third-degree sexual assault pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 940.225(3), which states in part, “Whoever has sexual intercourse with a person without the consent of that person is guilty of a Class G felony.”  Section 940.225(5)(c) defines “sexual intercourse” as including “cunnilingus.”  However, the statutes do not define cunnilingus.

10                        The charge of third-degree sexual assault was based on Harvey’s alleged act of nonconsensual cunnilingus against the victim.