2007 WI App 129
[…] 16      Competency aside, Dyanne does not present any argument that she is otherwise entitled to relief based on the circuit court’s alleged failure to meet the requirement that the circuit court “enter” a dispositional order within 10 days. 

Termination Warnings

17      Dyanne also argues that she is entitled to reversal because she received insufficient warnings that her parental rights could be terminated.  Specifically, she argues that the CHIPS dispositional order dated January 30, 2003, failed to comply with the warning requirement in Wis. Stat. § 48.356(2).  We disagree.

18      Wisconsin Stat. § 48.356 provides:

(1)  Whenever the court orders a child to be placed outside his or her home … because the child … has been adjudged to be in need of protection or services …, the court shall orally inform the parent or parents who appear in court … of any grounds for termination of parental rights under s. 48.415 which may be applicable and of the conditions necessary for the child … to be returned to the home ….

(2)  In addition to the notice required under sub. (1), any written order which places a child … outside the home … shall notify the parent or parents … of the information specified under sub. (1).

19      Dyanne acknowledges that the CHIPS order makes reference to “warnings” and contains the statutory language defining the possible grounds for termination.  She also does not dispute that the order contains the conditions that were necessary for Artavia’s return.