2007 WI App 256
[…] Stat. § 946.12(3) to establish another.  See Tronca, 84 Wis. 2d at 82-83.  Thus, the jury instruction contained a mandatory conclusive presumption.

22      Having concluded that the disputed language constitutes a mandatory conclusive presumption, the next question is whether the trial court complied with the requirement of Wis. Stat. § 903.03(3) to include limiting language in the instruction directing the jury that it “may regard the basic facts as sufficient evidence of the presumed fact but does not require it to do so.”  The State does not respond to Jensen’s argument that the jury instruction violated § 903.03(3) because it did not contain the obligatory limiting language.  Our review of the instruction reveals that the court did not include this language.