COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Ibid. 

            A.        Jurisdiction.

            7        Brown claims that the Division did not have jurisdiction because he had been discharged from the probation imposed for the drug and obstructing crimes, and, also, because he had not signed the rules in connection with his child-support convictions.  Although he did not assert these two interrelated arguments before the Division, we address them because the jurisdiction of an administrative agency may be raised at any time.  Kennedy v. Wisconsin Dep’t of Health & Soc. Servs., 199 Wis. 2d 442, 448–449, 544 N.W.2d 917, 919 (Ct. App. 1996).    

            8        Wisconsin Stat. § 973.10(1) places a probationer in the custody of the Department, and thus within the jurisdiction of the Division, “under conditions set by the court and rules and regulations established by the department.”  See also § 973.10(2).[1]  Thus, even though Brown did not sign written rules when he was placed on probation for the child-support crimes, he was still required to abide as a matter of law with departmental regulations, including the requirements in Wis. Admin.