2008 WI App 95
[…] (1)  The tribal council has filed a claim for the refund with the department.

    (2)  The tribal council has approved the retailer.

    (3)  The land on which the sale occurred was designated a reservation or trust land on or before January 1, 1983.

    (4)  The cigarettes were not delivered by the retailer to the buyer by means of a common carrier, a contract carrier or the U.S. postal service.

    (5)  The retailer has not sold the cigarettes to another retailer or to a jobber. 

6        “Trust lands” is defined in Wis. Stat. § 139.30(13m) as “any lands in this state held in trust by the U.S. government for the benefit of a tribe or a member of a tribe.”

7        Relying on Wis.