COURT OF APPEALS
[…] These include that he was denied due process by being denied the opportunity to examine and respond to evidence presented at the hearings; the circuit court erroneously concluded that Wis. Stat. § 813.125 applies to e-mail communications; and Larsen’s petition was incomplete and service of the petition failed to meet the requirements of § 813.125.  As a general rule, we do not address issues raised for the first time on appeal, Greene v. Hahn, 2004 WI App 214, ¶21, 277 Wis. 2d 473, 689 N.W.2d 657, and we decline to do so here.   

[5]  Wisconsin Stat. § 947.013(1m) provides that a person “[w]hoever, with intent to harass or intimidate another person … [e]ngages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which harass or intimidate the person and which serve no legitimate purpose” is subject to a Class B forfeiture for harassment.    

[6]  Wisconsin Stat. § 813.125(3) provides, in relevant part:

Temporary restraining order.