COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Stat. § 947.013(1m).  When reviewing a challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence supporting an injunctive order, we review the evidence in the light most favorable to the order.  See State v. Lalor, 2003 WI App 68, ¶13, 261 Wis. 2d 614, 661 N.W.2d 898.  We will not overturn an order unless the evidence is so insufficient in probative value and force that no reasonable trier of fact could have found the elements necessary to support the issuance of an injunction.  Id. 

24      As noted, Wis. Stat. § 947.013(1m) penalizes “[w]hoever, with intent to harass or intimidate another person … [e]ngages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which harass or intimidate the person and which serve no legitimate purpose.”  “‘Harass’ means to worry and impede by repeated attacks, to vex, trouble or annoy continually or chronically, to plague, bedevil or badger.  ‘Intimidate’ means ‘to make timid or fearful.’”  Bachowski v.