COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Bremer’s expert, Eugene LaMere, and Romanofsky both testified that they know of no agent who does so.

[4]  Bremer did not argue at the trial court, or on appeal, that Romanofsky had no duty as a matter of law to advise the Konradys regarding the adequacy of their policy limits for replacement coverage.  See Lenz Sales & Serv., Inc. v. Wilson Mut. Ins. Co., 175 Wis. 2d 249, 257, 499 N.W.2d 229 (Ct. App. 1993) (absent special circumstances, agent had no duty to advise insured regarding the inadequacy of policy limits for contents replacement).

[5]  Wisconsin Stat. § 805.14(5)(c) provides:  Motion to change answer.  Any party may move the court to change an answer in the verdict on the ground of insufficiency of the evidence to sustain the answer.”

[6]  Wisconsin JI—Civil 1023.6, Negligence of Insurance Agent, provides in relevant part: