2008 WI App 151
[…] Accordingly, we conclude that the trial court erroneously exercised its discretion in granting Kevin’s motion for an injunction to enforce the physical placement order with Jenny Lubinski exercising Lubinski’s physical placement. 

13       We turn, then, to whether the court properly exercised its discretion in awarding stepparent visitation to Jenny Lubinski.[10]  Under Wis. Stat. § 767.43(1), a court may grant a stepparent “who has maintained a relationship similar to a parent-child relationship with the child” reasonable visitation rights.