2008 WI App 151
[…] [2]  We note that, as O’Rourke argues, the trial court did not receive any evidence at the hearing, instead engaging in conversation with O’Rourke, Lubinski and the guardian ad litem and hearing argument from counsel before issuing its ruling.  However, as Lubinski points out, O’Rourke did not object to the format in the trial court and did not seek to have any evidence admitted.  Regardless, the facts are not contested on appeal and we therefore rely on the facts as asserted by the parties and found by the trial court.

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 767.471 provides, in part:

(2)  Who may file.  A parent who has been awarded periods of physical placement … may file a motion … if ….

(a)  The parent has had one or more periods of physical placement denied by the other parent.

….

(5)  Hearing; remedies ….

(b)  If at the conclusion of the hearing the court finds that the responding party has intentionally and unreasonably denied the moving party one or more periods of physical placement or that the responding party has intentionally and unreasonably interfered with one or more of the moving party’s periods of physical placement, the court:

….

2.  May do one or more of the following:

….

c.  Grant an injunction ordering the responding party to strictly comply with the judgment or order relating to the award of physical placement. In determining whether to issue an injunction, the court shall consider whether alternative remedies requested by the moving party would be as effective in obtaining compliance with the order or judgment relating to physical placement.

[4]  Wisconsin Stat. § 767.43 provides, in part: