2008 WI App 151
[…] ….

2.  May do one or more of the following:

….

c.  Grant an injunction ordering the responding party to strictly comply with the judgment or order relating to the award of physical placement. In determining whether to issue an injunction, the court shall consider whether alternative remedies requested by the moving party would be as effective in obtaining compliance with the order or judgment relating to physical placement.

[4]  Wisconsin Stat. § 767.43 provides, in part:

(1)  Petition, who may file…. [U]pon petition by a grandparent, greatgrandparent, stepparent or person who has maintained a relationship similar to a parent-child relationship with the child, the court may grant reasonable visitation rights to that person if the parents have notice of the hearing and if the court determines that visitation is in the best interest of the child.

[5]  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2005-06 version unless otherwise noted.

[6]  O’Rourke also moved to modify the physical placement order while Lubinski is in active duty, and the court denied her motion.  O’Rourke does not raise that issue on appeal.