2002 WI App 105
[…] The most serious offense would be a violation § 947.013(1r), which would be nothing more than the middle-level offense with the added “credible threat” element. 

Sveum’s interpretation of Wis. Stat. §§ 813.125 and 947.013 is supported by (1) the jury instruction committee’s comments to Wis JI—Criminal 2040, which state that a harassment injunction is “properly framed” if it orders the respondent not to violate § 947.013 again and that “[a] second violation of § 947.013 violates the injunction”; and (2) the jury instruction committee’s comments to Wis JI—Criminal 1912, which state that § 947.013(1r) was intended to penalize “violations of preexisting harassment orders if such violations are accompanied by a ‘credible threat that places the victim in reasonable fear of death or great bodily harm.’”  To the extent the committee’s comments suggest that the only valid harassment injunctions are those that prohibit future harassment, we disagree with the committee’s comments.