COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The scope of a harassment injunction lies within the sound discretion of the trial court.  W.W.W. v. M.C.S., 185 Wis. 2d 468, 495, 518 N.W.2d 285 (Ct. App. 1994).  Thus, we will not disturb an injunction so long as the trial court rationally applied the appropriate law to the facts of record when granting and fashioning the injunction.  Id.

4                        Under Wis. Stat. § 813.125(4), a court may grant an injunction ordering a person to cease or avoid the harassment of another if it finds “reasonable grounds to believe” that the person has violated Wis. Stat. § 947.013.  A violation of § 947.013(1m)(b) occurs when, with the intent to harass or intimidate another person, one “engages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts [that] harass or intimidate the person and … serve no legitimate purpose.”  To avoid improperly impinging on constitutionally protected behavior, an injunction under § 813.125 must be specific as to the acts and conduct that “do in fact constitute harassment under the statute.”  Bachowski v.