COURT OF APPEALS
[…] 36      We are satisfied that, even viewing the asserted errors collectively, the issue of Oliver’s likelihood to reoffend was not clouded and the real controversy was fully tried.


            By the Court.—Judgment affirmed.

            Not recommended for publication in the official reports.

 

 


 



[1]  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2007-08 version unless otherwise noted.

[2]  Wisconsin Stat. § 980.01(2) defines “[m]ental disorder” as a “congenital or acquired condition affecting the emotional or volitional capacity that predisposes a person to engage in acts of sexual violence.”

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 752.35 provides:

Discretionary reversal.