2010 WI App 90
[…] We conclude that her arguments are inadequately developed, and we therefore decline to address them.  See Roehl v. American Family Mut. Ins. Co., 222 Wis. 2d 136, 149, 585 N.W.2d 893 (Ct. App. 1998).  Moreover, to the extent that these arguments challenge the constitutionality of the guardianship statute if it is construed to exclude her as a parent, Wendy has failed to notify the attorney general of her constitutional challenge, as required by Wis. Stat. § 806.04(11) (“If a statute … is alleged to be unconstitutional, the attorney general shall also be served with a copy of the proceeding and be entitled to be heard.”).     

CONCLUSION

21      For the foregoing reasons, we conclude that the circuit court properly dismissed Wendy’s guardianship petitions on summary judgment.  We therefore affirm.

                        By the Court.—Judgments affirmed.