COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The judgments of conviction and order denying Barahona’s motion to suppress are therefore affirmed.

            By the Court.—Judgments and order affirmed.

            This opinion will not be published.  See Wis. Stat. Rule  809.23(1)(b)4.

 


 



[1]  This appeal is decided by one judge pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 752.31(2)(c) (2007-08).  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2007-08 version unless otherwise noted.

[2]  Wisconsin Stat. § 346.63(1)(a) provides:

(1)  No person may drive or operate a motor vehicle while:

(a)  Under the influence of an intoxicant, a controlled substance, a controlled substance analog or any combination of an intoxicant, a controlled substance and a controlled substance analog, under the influence of any other drug to a degree which renders him or her incapable of safely driving, or under the combined influence of an intoxicant and any other drug to a degree which renders him or her incapable of safely driving[.]

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 346.63(1)(b) provides:

(1)  No person may drive or operate a motor vehicle while:

….

(b)  The person has a prohibited alcohol concentration.

[4]  CCAP, Wisconsin’s online records of court proceedings within the state, indicates that Barahona was also found guilty of driving the wrong way on a divided highway, contrary to WIS. STAT. § 346.15, and deviating from his designated lane, contrary to WIS. STAT. § 346.13(3).