2011 WI App 95
[…] (Emphasis added.)

14      Second, the Wisconsin Statutes contemplate that a successful party can collect judgment without a losing party waiving its right to appeal.  See Wis. Stat. § 806.09(1) (2009-10) (“If any judgment or part of a judgment is collected and such judgment is afterwards set aside or reversed, the trial court shall order the same to be restored with interest from the time of the collection ….”); see also McDonald v. McDonald, 2006 WI App 150, 294 Wis. 2d 863, 721 N.W.2d 524.

15      Therefore, we conclude that we have subject matter jurisdiction over Avudria’s appeal and we turn to its merits.

II.        Avudria is not a “person who is aggrieved” under Wis. Stat.
§ 224.80(2).