2011 WI App 76
[…] [19]  Bostco also sought injunctive relief in its amended complaint.  However, the trial court ruled that it would not consider that claim until after trial.  Consequently, after trial and after the trial court granted the District’s post-verdict motion to impose the damage cap, Bostco filed a motion for injunctive relief.

[20]  Neither party addresses how the separation of powers may be affected by any real or imagined conflict between Wis. Stat. § 893.80 and the court’s traditional powers in equity.  Accordingly, we do not address the issue. 

[21]  Wisconsin Stat. § 802.06(7) states, in pertinent part:

Consolidation of defenses in motions.  A party who makes a motion under this section may join with it any other motions herein provided for and then available to the party.  If a party makes a motion under this section but omits therefrom any defense or objection then available to the party which this section permits to be raised by motion, the party shall not thereafter make a motion based on the defense or objection so omitted….