2011 WI App 76
[…] It might as well or nearly as well be a little more to one side or the other.  But when it is seen that a line or point there must be, and that there is no mathematical or logical way of fixing it precisely, the decision of the Legislature must be accepted unless we can say that it is very wide of any reasonable mark.

Stanhope v. Brown Cnty., 90 Wis. 2d 823, 843 n.11, 280 N.W.2d 711 (1979) (quoting Louisville Gas & Elec. Co. v. Coleman, 277 U.S. 32, 41 (1928)) (emphasis added).

[11]  Wisconsin Stat. § 893.52 states:

An action, not arising on contract, to recover damages for an injury to real or personal property shall be commenced within 6 years after the cause of action accrues or be barred, except in the case where a different period is expressly prescribed.

[12]  The trial court stated:  “I think it’s pretty difficult to understand how [Bostco] could be responsible for figuring out or knowing that which, to this very day, the District maintains wasn’t happening.”

[13]  The chart, without explanation, does not include data for 1989.