2011 WI App 76
[…] (Emphasis added.)  Moreover, Bostco does not elaborate upon its claim to provide us any guidance.  See Kristi L.M. v. Dennis E.M., 2007 WI 85, ¶20 n.7, 302 Wis. 2d 185, 734 N.W.2d 375 (stating that the appellate court is not required to address undeveloped arguments).

135   Lastly, Bostco contends that the District waived its right to raise Wis. Stat. § 893.80(3) and (5) as a defense to the injunction because it did not do so in its motion to dismiss.  According to Bostco, Wis. Stat. § 802.06(7) required the District to raise all possible defenses in its motion to dismiss.  Because the District did not do so, Bostco argues that the defense has been waived.  We disagree.

136   Wisconsin Stat. § 802.06(7)[21] “requires that a party who makes a motion under [§ 802.06] include any defense or objection then available to the party which  [§ 802.06] permits to be raised by a motion.”  Schroff v. Schroff, 85 Wis. 2d 505, 515, 271 N.W.2d 379 (1978).  A party “may not subsequently make a motion based on the defense or objection so omitted,” except for a number of delineated exceptions which do not apply here.  See id. (emphasis added).

137   Here, the District did not raise the Wis. Stat. § 893.80 defense in a second motion to dismiss filed pursuant to Wis.