2005 WI App 62
[…] Accordingly, we conclude that Mark’s argument on the due process clause does not provide a basis for excluding statements that are admissible under our Fifth Amendment analysis.[14] 

II.  Admissibility of Probation Rules

39                        The purpose of a trial under Wis. Stat. § 980.05 is to determine if the “subject of a petition under s. 980.02 is a sexually violent person.…”  Section 980.05(1).  A “sexually violent” person means: