2005 WI App 62
[…] Stat. § 980.05 is to determine if the “subject of a petition under s. 980.02 is a sexually violent person.…”  Section 980.05(1).  A “sexually violent” person means:

a person who has been convicted of a sexually violent offense, has been adjudicated delinquent for a sexually violent offense, or has been found not guilty of or not responsible for a sexually violent offense by reason of insanity or mental disease, defect, or illness, and who is dangerous because he or she suffers from a mental disorder that makes it likely that the person will engage in acts of sexual violence. 

Wis. Stat. § 980.01(7).  A “mental disorder” is defined as:  “a congenital or acquired condition affecting the emotional or volitional capacity that predisposes a person to engage in acts of sexual violence.”  Subsection (2).

40                        Mark submitted as an offer of proof the rules that he is or would be subject to during his two concurrent fifteen-year terms of probation.