COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The circuit court informed Kramschuster that a counter-injunction claim was not before the court and proceeded to let the parties make their closing arguments.

21      Kramschuster now argues that the circuit court prohibited him from testifying and from presenting evidence demonstrating that his acts “had [a] legitimate purpose.”  He goes on to list in detail the evidence the circuit court allegedly prevented him from presenting, all of which is either irrelevant to the resolution of Schwefel’s injunction petition, see Wis. Stat. § 904.02 (“Evidence which is not relevant is not admissible.”), or is cumulative of Kramschuster’s testimony, see Wis. Stat. § 904.03 (“Although relevant, evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the … needless presentation of cumulative evidence.”).  Significantly, other than generally requesting to present clearly irrelevant evidence that Schwefel was harassing him, Kramschuster did not detail for the circuit court the additional evidence he wished to present.