COURT OF APPEALS
[…] [4]  Lopez argues, without citation to authority, that “[Lohrentz] refers to herself in the document as the custodial parent; but, this is an attempt to bootstrap herself into a position not accorded to her by any prior legal document.”  We will not further consider Lopez’s undeveloped and unsupported argument.  See M.C.I., Inc. v. Elbin, 146 Wis. 2d 239, 244-45, 430 N.W.2d 366 (Ct. App. 1988).  Nevertheless, we note the stipulation was signed by Lopez and approved by the court. 

[5]  Now numbered Wis. Stat. § 767.82(2m) (2009-10), provides:  “If there is no presumption of paternity under s. 891.41(1) or if paternity acknowledged under s. 767.805(1), the mother shall have sole legal custody of the child until the court orders otherwise.”

[6]  At the hearing on Lopez’s motion to modify placement, the circuit court stated:

I’m to decide whether or not to revise the previous order of this Court which I understand was the original paternity judgment [dated December 28, 2004] which granted legal custody of [the child] to his mom.