COURT OF APPEALS
[…] State v. Arias, 2008 WI 84, ¶12, 311 Wis. 2d 358, 752 N.W.2d 748.  Whether those facts satisfy the constitutional requirement of reasonableness is a question of law that we review de novo.  See Waldner, 206 Wis. 2d at 54.

4        We conclude that the traffic stop that led to Kiersten’s arrest was proper based on reasonable suspicion to believe that he was violating Wis. Stat. § 347.25(4) (2009-10).[1]  Section 347.25(4) provides that “[n]o vehicle may be equipped with or display any blue colored light or lamp unless the vehicle is used in police work authorized by the state or a political subdivision of the state or is used by a fire department as authorized under sub. (1s).”

5        Based upon the undisputed evidence at the suppression hearing, we conclude that the arresting officer, Robert Baldwin, could reasonably suspect that Kiersten was violating Wis. Stat. § 347.25(4).