COURT OF APPEALS
[…] II.  MOU Evidence

40      We now turn to Winterberry’s contention that the trial court improperly admitted evidence of the March 2002 MOU between DOT and the Village.  Winterberry argues that the evidence of the MOU was inadmissible under the “project influence” rule, as stated in Wis. Stat. § 32.09(5)(b).   We conclude for the reasons that follow that Winterberry’s argument is insufficiently developed and therefore reject it.

41      Wisconsin Stat. § 32.09(5)(b), provides as follows: 

Any increase or decrease in the fair market value of real property prior to the date of evaluation caused by the public improvement for which such property is acquired, or by the likelihood that the property would be acquired for such improvement …, may not be taken into account in determining the just compensation for the property.  

42      We find no copy of the MOU in the record, but, as we have stated, there appears to be no dispute as to its content as relevant for purposes of this appeal.