COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See Sweet v. Berge, 113 Wis.2d 61, 67, 334 N.W.2d 559, 562 (Ct. App. 1983) (this court need not address other issues when one is dispositive of the appeal).

                        By the Court.—Judgment affirmed.

                        This opinion will not be published.  See Rule 809.23(1)(b)5, Stats.



     [1]  Section 115.31(2), Stats., reads in relevant portion as follows:  "[A]fter written notice of the charges and of an opportunity for defense, any license granted by the state superintendent may be revoked by the state superintendent for incompetency or immoral conduct on the part of the licensee."

 

        "`Immoral conduct' means conduct or behavior that is contrary to commonly accepted moral or ethical standards and that endangers the health, safety, welfare or education of any pupil."  Section 115.31(1)(c), Stats.

     [2]  Wis. Adm.