COURT OF APPEALS
[…] [2]  The actual consent form could not be located in the record, however, as stated, the text of the form was read at the suppression hearing by Officer Hesse.  We assume that items not a part of the appellate record support the trial court’s findings.  See State v. Benton, 2001 WI App 81, ¶10, 243 Wis. 2d 54, 625 N.W.2d 923.

[3]  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2009-10 version unless otherwise noted.  Wisconsin Stat. § 905.04(2) provides:

General rule of privilege.  A patient has a privilege to refuse to disclose and to prevent any other person from disclosing confidential communications made or information obtained or disseminated for purposes of diagnosis or treatment of the patient’s physical, mental or emotional condition, among the patient, the patient’s physician, the patient’s podiatrist, the patient’s registered nurse, the patient’s chiropractor, the patient’s psychologist, the patient’s social worker, the patient’s marriage and family therapist, the patient’s professional counselor or persons, including members of the patient’s family, who are participating in the diagnosis or treatment under the direction of the physician, podiatrist, registered nurse, chiropractor, psychologist, social worker, marriage and family therapist or professional counselor.