PUBLISHED OPINION
[…] within Wisconsin Dells to anyone that did not have a permit issued by Wisconsin
Dells, unless that person was in one of the other permissible categories,
specified in the injunction. Where
sales or deliveries are permitted to a person or an individual under the
injunction, the sales or deliveries must be either to that person or
individual, or to an individual acting as an authorized agent within the scope
of the agency. The term
"person" is defined in the injunction to include both municipalities
and the definition of person under 18 U.S.C. § 841(a)--"any individual,
corporation, company, association, firm, partnership, society, or joint stock
company." The terms of the
injunction are an accurate and clear statement of the law as applied to the
facts of this case.
Dells
Fireworks contends that even if the injunction was proper when entered, the
trial court should have "abandoned it" when the branch presiding over