PUBLISHED OPINION
[…] weight.
(l) A device
that emits smoke with no external flame and does not leave the ground.
(m) A
cylindrical fountain not exceeding 100 grams in total weight with an inside
tube diameter not exceeding 0.75 inch, designed to sit on the ground and emit
only sparks and smoke.
(n) A cone
fountain not exceeding 75 grams in total weight, designed to sit on the ground
and emit only sparks and smoke.
[7] Class C is a classification of fireworks
designated by the department of transportation. This classification is not relevant to our decision.
[9] Section 167.10(4), Stats., does permit certain other sales by wholesalers. This provision is not at issue on this
appeal.
[10] Section 167.10(9)(b), Stats., provides:
A person who
violates sub. (2), (3) or (6) or an ordinance adopted under sub. (5) shall
forfeit not more than $1,000.
[11] The trial court, over objection, accepted the
newspaper article into evidence "for whatever probative value it may
have," but did not refer to it in its oral decision. Because of our conclusion that the comments
attributed to Wisconsin Dells' counsel accurately describe the injunction, we