2012 WI App 91
[…] And then after those arrears are paid up, it will also be high income [payer], a percentage of that bonus.”  This was not an upward child support deviation.  Without the trial court’s deviation on the bonus income, Tierney would have been paying twenty-five percent on his base salary, twenty-five percent of his bonus income and, at the same time, paying off the lump-sum “arrears.”

3.         The trial court’s child support orders did not violate Wis. Stat.
                       
§§ 767.511 and 767.553.

30      Tierney argues that the trial court erred when it ordered both a fixed sum for child support and a percentage order on the bonus income.  Tierney relies on a sentence found in Wis. Stat. § 767.511(1)(a), providing:  “The support amount must be expressed as a fixed sum unless the parties have stipulated to expressing the amount as a percentage of the payer’s income and the requirements under s. 767.34(2)(am)1. to 3. are satisfied.”  Inasmuch as there was no stipulation, Tierney claims the only viable order capturing the bonus income is pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 767.553, titled “[a]nnual adjustments in support orders.”