COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Accordingly, we affirm.

                        By the Court.—Order affirmed.

                        This opinion will not be published.  See Rule 809.23(1)(b)5, Stats.



     [1]  We acknowledge that Fertel-Rust's appeal is pro se.  Nonetheless, in civil cases such as this, she is not entitled to any leniency.  She is bound by the same rules that apply to attorneys on appeal.  Waushara County v. Graf, 166 Wis.2d 442, 452, 480 N.W.2d 16, 20, cert. denied, 506 U.S. 894 (1992).

     [2]  Section 227.58, Stats., provides:

 

Appeals.  Any party, including the agency, may secure a review of the final judgment of the circuit court by appeal to the court of appeals within the time period specified in s. 808.04 (1).