COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Id. at 504.

            56      Bullock was charged with two counts of first-degree sexual assault, pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 940.225(1)(c).  To obtain a conviction on each count, the State had to prove:  (1) Bullock had sexual intercourse with Cheri; (2) Cheri did not consent to the sexual intercourse; (3) the sexual intercourse was accomplished by use or threat of force or violence; and (4) Bullock was aided and abetted by one or more other persons.  See Wis. Stat. § 940.225(1)(c); Wis JI—Criminal 1205 (2005).  Sexual intercourse is defined as “any intrusion, however slight, by any part of a person’s body or of any object, into the genital or anal opening of another.”  Wis JI—Criminal 1200B (2010).

            57      Sufficient evidence supports Bullock’s conviction for the first count of first-degree sexual assault.  Bullock concedes that he had sexual intercourse with Cheri, which satisfies the first element of the crime.