COURT OF APPEALS
[…] 1.  The arbitrator’s award sets forth detailed findings of fact.

2.  The arbitrator certifies that all applicable statutory requirements have been satisfied.

3.  The court finds that custody and physical placement have been determined in the manner required under ss. 767.405, 767.407 and 767.41.

4.  The court finds that visitation rights have been determined in the manner required under ss. 767.405, 767.407 and 767.43.

5.  The court finds that child support has been determined in the manner required under s. 767.511 or 767.89.

[12]  Wisconsin Stat. § 802.12(3) provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

(c)  If the parties agree to binding arbitration, the court shall, subject to ss. 788.10 and 788.11 [judicial review of arbitration awards], confirm the arbitrator’s award and incorporate the award into the judgment or postjudgment modification order with respect to all of the following:

….

3.  Attorney fees under s. 767.241.

[13]  The standards for a new trial based on newly discovered evidence are contained in Wis. Stat. § 805.15(3):

(3)  Except as provided in ss. 974.07(10)(b) and 980.101(2)(b), a new trial shall be ordered on the grounds of newly-discovered evidence if the court finds that: