COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Id., ¶8.  In the present case, there is no dispute that Robin and Chris committed violations that constituted a default under the operating agreement, thus triggering the agreed upon option to purchase.  Accordingly, Robin and Chris have not demonstrated a genuine issue of material fact.  The circuit court properly granted summary judgment on the cause of action for breach of the duty of good faith and fair dealing. 

19      Robin and Chris also argue that Ryan and Sarah breached fiduciary duties under Wis. Stat. § 183.0402(1)(a), which provides “[n]o member or manager” of a limited liability company “shall act or fail to act in a manner that constitutes” a “willful failure to deal fairly with the limited liability company or its members in connection with a matter in which the member or manager has a material conflict of interest.” 

20      This argument is undeveloped and we shall not further consider this issue.  See M.C.I., Inc. v. Elbin, 146 Wis. 2d 239, 244-45, 430 N.W.2d 366 (Ct. App. 1988).  Robin and Chris fail to explain why they believe there was a material conflict of interest.  They merely argue: