COURT OF APPEALS
[…] She characterizes the case as involving intentional harm not permitting a comparison of negligence.  Allen forfeited any complaint about the theory on which the case was submitted to the jury.  At the hearing on the motions in limine, Allen disavowed any intent to pursue a declaration of a nuisance per se.  The verdict was formulated on the claims stated in Allen’s complaint.  She points to no objection made to the form of the verdict or the jury instructions on the theories submitted for the jury’s consideration.  See Wis. Stat. § 805.13(3) (2011-12)[5] (“Failure to object at the conference constitutes a waiver of any error in the proposed instructions or verdict.”); Gosse v. Navistar Int’l Transp. Corp., 2000 WI App 8, ¶19, 232 Wis. 2d 163, 605 N.W.2d 896.  Additionally, Allen did not raise claims about the jury instructions or verdict in her motion after verdict.