2001 WI App 34
[…] (2)  Surreptitiously remains in a research facility, structure, or a separately secured or occupied portion thereof knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so.

 

Florida Stat. § 810.02(1) (2000) states:

“Burglary” means entering or remaining in a dwelling, a structure, or a conveyance with the intent to commit an offense therein, unless the premises are at the time open to the public or the defendant is licensed or invited to enter or remain.

 

[4]  Wisconsin Stat. § 941.29 states in relevant part:

(1)  A person is subject to the requirements and penalties of this section if he or she has been:

 

(a)  Convicted of a felony in this state.

 

(b)  Convicted of a crime elsewhere that would be a felony if committed in this state.

 

….

 

(2)  A person specified in sub. (1) is guilty of a Class E felony if he or she possesses a firearm under any of the following circumstances:

 

(a)  The person possesses a firearm subsequent to the conviction for the felony or other crime, as specified in sub. (1) (a) or (b).