Circuit Court Administrative Districts

District I - Milwaukee County

Milwaukee County Courthouse
901 N 9th St Rm 609
Milwaukee, WI 53233-1425

FAX - Court Admin Office (414) 223-1264
TRIGGIANO, MARY E. - Chief Judge (414) 278-5116

District Court Administrator's Office

District Court Administrator's Office
901 N 9th St Rm 609
Milwaukee, WI 53233-1425

FAX - Court Admin Office (414) 223-1264
Szablewski, Holly B. (414) 278-5115
Parodi, Andrea L. (414) 278-5115

Manager of Court Reporting Services

Milwaukee County Courthouse
901 N 9th St Rm 609
Milwaukee, WI 53233-1425

FAX (414) 223-1243
Klappenbach, Tracy M. - Manager (414) 278-3995
Dudzik, Rebecca A. - Assistant Manager (414) 278-5351

Pool Reporters

CH = Courthouse; SB = Safety Building; CJF = Criminal Justice Facility; VPYFJC = Vel Phillips Youth & Family Justice Center

De La Rosa, Amy L. - Reporter Rm 713 CH (414) 278-4133
Edwards, Kaitlyn M. - Reporter Rm 632 CH (414) 278-4588
Goggins, Diana - Reporter Rm 310 Sb SB (414) 278-4533
Keto, Matthew P. - Reporter Rm 615A CH (414) 278-4575
Nelson, Katherine M. - Reporter Rm 702B CH (414) 223-1987
Osman, Tucker - Reporter Rm 635B CH (414) 223-1945
Roque, Fatima - Reporter Rm 609 CH (414) 278-5102
Roque, Karla - Reporter Rm 201 SB (414) 278-4842
Weber, Valori - Reporter Rm 201 SB (414) 278-4570
Worden, Kathleen S. - Reporter Rm 506 SB (414) 223-1950

District II - Kenosha, Racine, Walworth Counties

Kenosha County Courthouse
912 56th St Br 2
Kenosha, WI 53140-3736

FAX - Clerk of Court (262) 653-2435
ROSSELL, JASON A. - Chief Judge (262) 653-2663

District Court Administrator's Office

Racine County Courthouse
730 Wisconsin Ave Ste 275
Racine, WI 53403-1238

FAX - Court Admin Office (262) 636-3437
Moore, Louis C. (262) 636-3322
Johnson, Katie M. (262) 636-3133

District Reporters

Racine County Courthouse
730 Wisconsin Ave Ste 275
Racine, WI 53403-1238

Chentnik, Amanda N. - Reporter (262) 636-3460
Smith, Saige - Reporter (262) 636-3154

District III - Dodge, Jefferson, Ozaukee, Washington, Waukesha Counties

Waukesha County Courthouse
515 W Moreland Blvd Br 2
Waukesha, WI 53188-2428

FAX - Clerk of Court (262) 896-8228
DOROW, JENNIFER R. - Chief Judge (262) 548-7538

District Court Administrator's Office

Waukesha County Courthouse
515 W Moreland Blvd Rm C-345
Waukesha, WI 53188-2428

FAX - Court Admin Office (262) 548-7815
Neimon, Michael G. (262) 548-7209
Cutberth, Kim A. (262) 548-7210

District Reporters

Waukesha County Courthouse
515 W Moreland Blvd Rm C-345
Waukesha, WI 53188-2428

Yaklovich, Michelle J. - Reporter (262) 548-7058

District IV - Calumet, Fond Du Lac, Green Lake, Manitowoc, Marquette, Sheboygan, Waushara, Winnebago Counties

Winnebago County Courthouse
415 Jackson St Br 3
Oshkosh, WI 54901-4751

FAX (920) 424-7780
KEY, BARBARA HART - Chief Judge (920) 236-4835

District Court Administrator's Office

District Court Administrator's Office
201 Main St Suite 103
Menasha, WI 54952-3125

Bellows, Jon J. (920) 424-0028
Angle, Diane R. (920) 424-0027

District V - Columbia, Dane, Green, Lafayette, Rock, Sauk Counties

Green County Courthouse
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566

FAX (608) 328-9459
VALE, THOMAS J. - Chief Judge (608) 328-9573

District Court Administrator's Office

District Court Administrator's Office
215 S Hamilton St Rm 6111
Madison, WI 53703-3290

FAX - Court Admin Office (608) 266-4311
TDD - Clerk of Court (608) 266-4625
Owens, Theresa M. (608) 267-8821
Lee, Krissi (608) 267-8820

District Reporters

Dane County Courthouse
215 S Hamilton St
Madison, WI 53703-3290

Reardon, Paige - Reporter (608) 283-2962
Schultz, Lynn M. - Reporter (608) 267-2524
Schultz, Megan E - Reporter (608) 283-4847

Rock County Courthouse
51 S Main St 5th Floor
Janesville, WI 53545-3978

Klaren, Jennifer L. - Reporter (608) 743-2256

District VII - Adams, Buffalo, Clark, Crawford, Grant, Iowa, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Richland, Trempealeau, Vernon Counties

Grant County Courthouse
130 W Maple St
Lancaster, WI 53813

FAX (608) 723-7370
VAN DE HEY, ROBERT P. - Chief Judge (608) 723-7826

District Court Administrator's Office

District Court Administrator's Office
333 Vine St Rm 3504
La Crosse, WI 54601-3296

FAX - Court Admin Office (608) 785-5530
Brummond, Patrick G. (608) 785-9546
Martin, Karen E. (608) 785-9546

District VIII - Brown, Door, Kewaunee, Marinette, Oconto, Outagamie, Waupaca Counties

Marinette County Courthouse
1926 Hall Ave
Marinette, WI 54143-1717

FAX (715) 732-7448
MORRISON, JAMES A. - Chief Judge (715) 732-7470

District Court Administrator's Office

District Court Administrator's Office
414 E Walnut St Ste 100
Green Bay, WI 54301-5020

FAX - Court Admin Office (920) 448-4336
Schappa, Thomas S. (920) 448-4281
Griepentrog, Abby E. (920) 448-4280

District Reporters

District Court Administrator's Office
414 E Walnut St Ste 100
Green Bay, WI 54301-5020

Vacant - Reporter (920) 448-4362

District IX - Florence, Forest, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Portage, Price, Shawano, Taylor, Vilas, Wood Counties

Marathon County Courthouse
500 Forest St
Wausau, WI 54403-5568

FAX (715) 261-1319
HUBER, GREG B. - Chief Judge (715) 261-1350

District Court Administrator's Office

District Court Administrator's Office
2100 Stewart Ave Ste 310
Wausau, WI 54401

FAX - Court of Appeals Wk Rm (715) 845-4523
Byrnes, Susan M. (715) 842-3872
Allen, Jennifer A. - District Administrative Assistant (715) 842-3872

District Reporters

District Court Administrator's Office
2100 Stewart Ave Ste 310
Wausau, WI 54401

Leitzke, Amanda R. - Reporter (715) 842-3872

Taylor County Courthouse
224 S Second St
Medford, WI 54451-1899

Weber, Lisa M. - Reporter (715) 842-3872

District X - Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Iron, Polk, Rusk, St. Croix, Sawyer, Washburn Counties

Barron County Justice Center
1420 State Hwy 25 N
Barron, WI 54812-3006

FAX (715) 537-6269
BOYLE, MAUREEN D. - Chief Judge (715) 537-6142

District Court Administrator's Office

St. Croix County Government Center
1101 Carmichael Rd Ste 1260
Hudson, WI 54016-7708

FAX - Court Admin Office (715) 381-4323
Channing, Christopher N. (715) 245-4104
Nelson, Greta J. (715) 245-4105

District Reporters

Barron County Justice Center
1420 State Hwy 25 N
Barron, WI 54812-3006

Ebner, Jessica L. - Reporter (715) 245-4107

St. Croix County Government Center
1101 Carmichael Rd Ste 1260
Hudson, WI 54016-7708

Berhow, Rebecca S. - Reporter (715) 245-4106
Jeske, Kaurie J. - Reporter (715) 245-4106
Lundmark, Staci J. - Reporter (715) 245-4106
Malsom, Kathy A. - Reporter (715) 245-4106

Statewide Court Reporter Pool - Statewide

District Court Administrator's Office
201 Main St Suite 103
Menasha, WI 54952

Hansen, Connie - Manager of the Statewide Court Reporter Program (920) 808-6050
Pomrening, Stacie - Statewide Reporter (920) 808-6051
Rodencal, Kailee - Statewide Reporter (920) 808-6052

District Court Administrator's Office
2100 Stewart Ave Ste 310
Wausau, WI 54401

Livernash, Alicia E. - Statewide Reporter (715) 842-4875
Schreiber, Nicole L. - Statewide Reporter (715) 870-4961

Dane County Courthouse
215 S Hamilton St Rm 6102
Madison, WI 53703-3290

Douglas, Lynette - Statewide Reporter (608) 267-1573
Freeman, Lisa - Statewide Reporter (608) 266-4218
Lenaker,Jackie - Statewide Reporter (414) 278-4486
Lokken,Benjamin - Statewide Reporter (608) 283-2958
Ryan, Conor - Statewide Reporter (608) 266-1880

Waukesha County Courthouse
515 W Moreland Blvd Rm C-345
Waukesha, WI 53188-2428

Strehl, Michelle - Statewide Reporter (262) 896-6859

Milwaukee County Courthouse
901 N 9th St Rm 608-E2
Milwaukee, WI 53233

McAllister, Keith - Statewide Reporter (414) 278-5025