Circuit Court Administrative Districts

District I - Milwaukee County

Milwaukee County Courthouse
901 N 9th St Rm 609
Milwaukee, WI 53233-1425

FAX - Court Admin Office (414) 223-1264
ASHLEY, CARL - Chief Judge (414) 278-5116
CARROLL, JANE - Deputy Chief Judge (414) 257-7150
POCAN, WILLIAM S. - Deputy Chief Judge (414) 278-4512

District Court Administrator's Office

District Court Administrator's Office
901 N 9th St Rm 609
Milwaukee, WI 53233-1425

FAX - Court Admin Office (414) 223-1264
Garbo, Stephanie (414) 278-5115
Parodi, Andrea L. (414) 278-5115

Manager of Court Reporting Services

Milwaukee County Courthouse
901 N 9th St Rm 609
Milwaukee, WI 53233-1425

FAX (414) 223-1243
Klappenbach, Tracy M. - Manager (414) 278-3995
Dudzik, Rebecca A. - Assistant Manager (414) 278-5351

Pool Reporters

CH = Courthouse; SB = Safety Building; CJF = Criminal Justice Facility; VPYFJC = Vel Phillips Youth & Family Justice Center

Cross, Shaun - Reporter Rm 313 SB (414) 278-4720
De La Rosa, Amy L. - Reporter Rm 713 CH (414) 278-4133
DeLong, Katie - Reporter Rm 315-J SB (414) 278-4865
Franklin, Jennifer - Reporter Rm 629 CH (414) 223-1893
Hennessy, Caroline C - Reporter Rm 623-A CH (414) 278-4845
Iyer, Divya - Reporter Rm 632 CH (414) 278-4055
Jankowski, Amanda - Reporter Rm 635-B CH (414) 223-1949
Kerhin, Estella M. - Reporter Rm 623 CH (414) 278-4911
Keto, Matthew P. - Reporter Rm 615-A CH (414) 278-4575
Nelson, Katherine - Reporter Rm 506 SB (414) 223-1987
Osman, Tucker - Reporter Rm 403 CH (414) 223-1945
Richter, Valerie C. - Reporter Rm 501 CH (414) 278-4561
Roque, Fatima - Reporter Rm 713 CH (414) 278-4214
Roque, Gil - Reporter Rm 201-B CH (414) 278-4739

District II - Kenosha, Racine, Walworth Counties

Kenosha County Courthouse
912 56th St Br 2
Kenosha, WI 53140-3736

FAX - Clerk of Court (262) 653-2435
ROSSELL, JASON A. - Chief Judge (262) 653-2663

Racine Counry Courthouse
730 S. Wisconsin Ave
Racine WI 53403-1238

FAX - Court Admin Office (262) 636-3437
BOYLE, TIMOTHY D. - Deputy Chief Judge (262) 636-3150

District Court Administrator's Office

Racine County Courthouse
730 Wisconsin Ave Ste 275
Racine, WI 53403-1238

FAX - Court Admin Office (262) 636-3437
Moore, Louis C. (262) 636-3322
Johnson, Katie M. (262) 636-3133

District Reporters

Racine County Courthouse
730 Wisconsin Ave Ste 275
Racine, WI 53403-1238

Roderick, Rose M. - Reporter (262) 636-3460

District III - Dodge, Jefferson, Ozaukee, Washington, Waukesha Counties

Waukesha County Courthouse
515 W Moreland Blvd Br 2
Waukesha, WI 53188-2428

FAX - Clerk of Court (262) 896-8228
BUGENHAGEN, PAUL, Jr. - Chief Judge (262) 548-7538

Ozaukee County Courthouse
1201 S. Spring Street
Port Washington, WI 53074-0994

FAX - Court Admin Office (262) 548-7815
MALLOY, PAUL V. - Deputy Chief Judge (262) 284-8357

District Court Administrator's Office

Waukesha County Courthouse
515 W Moreland Blvd Rm C-345
Waukesha, WI 53188-2428

FAX - Court Admin Office (262) 548-7815
Neimon, Michael G. (262) 548-7209
Cutberth, Kim A. (262) 548-7210

District Reporters

Waukesha County Courthouse
515 W Moreland Blvd Rm C-345
Waukesha, WI 53188-2428

Yaklovich, Michelle J. - Reporter (262) 548-7058

District IV - Calumet, Fond Du Lac, Green Lake, Manitowoc, Marquette, Sheboygan, Waushara, Winnebago Counties

Waushara County Courthouse
209 S Saint Marie St
Wautoma, WI 54982-0508

FAX (920) 424-7780
DUTCHER, GUY - Chief Judge (920) 787-0448

Manitowoc County Courthouse
1010 S. Eighth Street
Manitowoc, WI 54220-2000

FAX - Clerk of the Court (920) 683-2733
DEWANE, ROBERT - Deputy Chief Judge (920) 683-4022

District Court Administrator's Office

District Court Administrator's Office
201 Main St Suite 103
Menasha, WI 54952-3125

Bellows, Jon J. (920) 424-0028
Steiner, Molly (920) 424-0027

District V - Columbia, Dane, Green, Lafayette, Rock, Sauk Counties

Green County Courthouse
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566

FAX (608) 328-9459
VALE, THOMAS J. - Chief Judge (608) 328-9573

Dane County Courthouse
215 Hamilton St.
Madison, WI 53703-3290

FAX (608) 266-4080
GENOVESE, JULIE - Deputy Chief Judge (608) 266-4186

District Court Administrator's Office

District Court Administrator's Office
215 S Hamilton St Rm 6111
Madison, WI 53703-3290

Peterson, Amber (608) 267-8821
Knight, Mitchell (608) 267-8820

District Reporters

Dane County Courthouse
215 S Hamilton St
Madison, WI 53703-3290

Johnson, Jeremy C. - Reporter (608) 266-9131
Lokken, Benjamin - Reporter (608) 283-2958
Maciolek, Pauline B - Reporter (608) 266-4218
Schultz, Lynn M. - Reporter (608) 267-2524

District VII - Adams, Buffalo, Clark, Crawford, Grant, Iowa, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Richland, Trempealeau, Vernon Counties

Grant County Courthouse
130 W Maple St
Lancaster, WI 53813

FAX (608) 723-7370
HORNE, SCOTT L. - Chief Judge (608) 723-7826

La Crosse County Courthouse
333 Vine Street
La Crosse, WI 54601-3296

FAX - Court Admin Office (608) 785-5530
ZIEGLER, TODD - Deputy Chief Judge (608) 785-9851

District Court Administrator's Office

District Court Administrator's Office
333 Vine St Rm 3504
La Crosse, WI 54601-3296

FAX - Court Admin Office (608) 785-5530
Brummond, Patrick G. (608) 785-9546
Martin, Karen E. (608) 785-9546

District VIII - Brown, Door, Kewaunee, Marinette, Oconto, Outagamie, Waupaca Counties

Outagamie County Courthouse
320 S. Walnut Street
Appleton, WI 54911

FAX (920) 832-5115
SCHNEIDER, CARRIE - Chief Judge (920) 832-1550

Brown County Courthouse
100 S. Jefferson St.
Green Bay, WI 54305-3600

FAX (920) 448-4115
HOCK, TAMMY JO - Deputy Chief Judge (920) 448-4115

District Court Administrator's Office

District Court Administrator's Office
414 E Walnut St Ste 100
Green Bay, WI 54301-5020

FAX - Court Admin Office (920) 448-4336
Schappa, Thomas S. (920) 448-4281
Griepentrog, Abby E. (920) 448-4280

District Reporters

District Court Administrator's Office
414 E Walnut St Ste 100
Green Bay, WI 54301-5020

Eisch, Kristin - Reporter (920) 448-4362

District IX - Florence, Forest, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Portage, Price, Shawano, Taylor, Vilas, Wood Counties

Taylor County Courthouse
224 S Second St
Medford, WI 54451

FAX (715) 748-1524
KNOX-BAUER, ANN - Chief Judge (715) 748-1435

Price County Courthouse
126 Cherry Street
Phillips, WI 54555-1249

FAX - Price County Courts (715) 339-3079
KLEIN, KEVIN - Deputy Chief Judge (715) 339-3315

District Court Administrator's Office

District Court Administrator's Office
2100 Stewart Ave Ste 310
Wausau, WI 54401

FAX - Court of Appeals Wk Rm (715) 845-4523
Byrnes, Susan M. (715) 842-3872
Kadonsky, Christine (715) 842-3872

District Reporters

Taylor County Courthouse
224 S Second St
Medford, WI 54451-1899

Weber, Lisa M. - Reporter (715) 842-3872

District X - Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Iron, Polk, Rusk, St. Croix, Sawyer, Washburn Counties

Barron County Justice Center
1420 State Hwy 25 N
Barron, WI 54812-3006

FAX (715) 537-6269
BOYLE, MAUREEN D. - Chief Judge (715) 537-6142

Bayfield County Courthouse
117 E 5th St
Washburn, WI 54891-0536

FAX - Court Admin Office (715) 381-4323
ANDERSON, JOHN P. - Deputy Chief Judge (715) 373-6118

District Court Administrator's Office

St. Croix County Government Center
1101 Carmichael Rd Ste 1260
Hudson, WI 54016-7708

FAX - Court Admin Office (715) 381-4323
Munns, Ross (715) 245-4104
Hawkins, Rachael E. (715) 245-4105

District Reporters

St. Croix County Government Center
1101 Carmichael Rd Ste 1260
Hudson, WI 54016-7708

Berhow, Rebecca S. - Reporter (715) 245-4105
Lundmark, Staci J. - Reporter (715) 245-4105
Malsom, Kathy A. - Reporter (715) 245-4105

Statewide Court Reporter Pool - Statewide

District Court Administrator's Office
201 Main St Suite 103
Menasha, WI 54952

Hansen, Connie - Manager of the Statewide Court Reporter Program (920) 808-6050
Pomrening, Stacie - Statewide Reporter Lead Worker (920) 808-6051
Barrett, Carrie - Statewide Reporter (920) 808-6057
Biese, Krysta R. - Statewide Reporter (920) 808-6053
Girard, Grace - Statewide Reporter (920) 808-6059
Gutierrez, Alexis - Statewide Reporter (920) 808-6054
Hermus, Haley M - Statewide Reporter (920) 808-6056
Huss, Jennifer - Statewide Reporter (920) 808-6055
Scoville, Kaitlyn - Statewide Reporter (920) 808-6058

Dane County Courthouse
215 S Hamilton St Rm 6102
Madison, WI 53703-3290

Lenaker, Jackie - Statewide Reporter Lead Worker (608) 283-4868
Arnouk, Daniel - Statewide Reporter (608) 283-4867
Devyor, Hannah - Statewide Reporter (608) 283-2958
Hoffman, Abigail - Statewide Reporter (608) 283-4877
Williams, Sarah (Charlotte) - Statewide Reporter (608) 283-4887

Rock County Courthouse
51 S Main St
Janesville, WI 53545-3978

Douglas, Lynette - Statewide Reporter (608) 743-2327
Freeman, Lisa - Statewide Reporter (608) 743-2400
Lindsey, Shakya - Statewide Reporter (608) 743-2281

20875 Crossroads Circle, STE 100
Waukesha, WI 53186

McAllister, Keith - Statewide Reporter Lead Worker (262) 899-6837
Abbott, Avery - Statewide Reporter (608) 264-6902
Bersch, Megan - Statewide Reporter (262) 899-6838
Betler, Makena - Statewide Reporter (262) 899-6836
Blattner, Renee M. - Statewide Reporter (608) 888-5123
Haley, Claire - Statewide Reporter (262) 650-4761
Humphries-Mitchell, Alexis J. - Statewide Reporter (262) 899-6839
O'Connor, Brian - Statewide Reporter (608) 888-5178
Ramirez, Adriana I. - Statewide Reporter (608) 888-5125
Rehfeld, Beverly D. - Statewide Reporter (262) 899-6844
Serafin, Kaitlyn G. - Statewide Reporter (262) 899-6843
Strobel, Susan - Statewide Reporter (262) 899-6840
Voelker, Sarah - Statewide Reporter (715) 842-4875

District Court Administrator's Office
333 Vine St Ste 3504
La Crosse, WI 54601

Flaten, Roxanna - Statewide Reporter (608) 785-5612

Justice Center
1005 W Main St Rm 1134
Balsam Lake, WI 54810

Otto, Diane - Statewide Reporter (715) 485-8818

Villas County Courthouse
330 Court Street, Branch 1
Eagle River, WI 54521

Brunell, Alicia - Statewide Reporter (715) 479-3733