Court of Appeals

Clerk of Court of Appeals

110 E Main St Ste 215
PO Box 1688
Madison, WI 53701-1688

FAX (608) 267-0640
Main Line (608) 266-1880
TTY Users: WI TRS (608) 266-1880

District I - Milwaukee County

330 E Kilbourn Ave Ste 1020
Milwaukee, WI 53202-3161

FAX - Copy Room (414) 227-4051
BRASH III, HON. WILLIAM W. - Chief Judge (414) 227-4683
Motiff, Sarah S. - Administrative Assistant (608) 266-9021
Young, Sarah M. - Judicial Assistant (414) 227-4680
Weiler, Laura A. - Law Clerk (414) 227-4680
DUGAN, HON. TIMOTHY G. (414) 227-4682
Frohwirth Horgan, Amy P. - Judicial Assistant (414) 227-4680
Krueger, Jennifer E. - Law Clerk (414) 227-4680
DONALD, HON. M. JOSEPH - Presiding Judge (414) 227-5160
Lobo, Samantha A. - Judicial Assistant (414) 227-4680
Lamb, Kaitlin A. - Law Clerk (414) 227-4680
WHITE, MAXINE A. (414) 227-4684
DasGupta, Sanjit - Judicial Assistant (414) 227-4680
Ratayczak, Sarah E. - Law Clerk (414) 227-4680
Cothroll, Hillary M. - Staff Attorney (414) 227-4971
Yunus, Soniya - Staff Attorney (414) 227-4971

District II - Calumet, Fond Du Lac, Green Lake, Kenosha, Manitowoc, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha, Winnebago Counties

2727 N Grandview Blvd Ste 300
Waukesha, WI 53188-1671

FAX - Reception Area (262) 521-5419
NEUBAUER, HON. LISA S. (262) 521-5234
Kutch, Tracy - Judicial Assistant (262) 521-5230
Kennedy, Daniel - Law Clerk (262) 521-5230
GUNDRUM, HON. MARK D. - Presiding Judge (262) 521-5372
Sohier, Tarren - Judicial Assistant (262) 521-5230
Szymborski, Kimberly A. - Law Clerk (262) 521-5230
KORNBLUM, HON. LORI S. (262) 521-5233
Dejewski, Linda L. - Judicial Assistant (262) 521-5230
Vacant - Law Clerk (262) 521-5230
GROGAN, HON. SHELLEY (262) 521-5232
Gundrum, Jacinta - Judicial Assistant (262) 650-4720
Larson, Lindsey - Law Clerk (262) 521-5230
Petrashek, Nathan A. - Staff Attorney (262) 521-5117

District III - Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Brown, Buffalo, Burnett, Chippewa, Door, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Florence, Forest, Iron, Kewaunee, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Oneida, Outagamie, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Shawano, St. Croix, Taylor, Trempealeau, Vilas, Washburn Counties

2100 Stewart Ave Ste 310
Wausau, WI 54401

FAX - Workroom (715) 845-4523
STARK, HON. LISA K. - Presiding Judge (715) 845-4664
Barttelt, Sarah J. - Judicial Assistant (715) 848-1421
Murphy, Nicole M. - Law Clerk (715) 848-1421
HRUZ, HON. THOMAS M. (715) 845-6404
Kufahl, Diane M. - Judicial Assistant (715) 848-1421
Gjertson, Jared - Law Clerk (715) 848-1421
GILL, HON. GREG (715) 845-6634
Slaven, Andrew G. - Law Clerk (715) 848-1421
Kuhlmann, Benjamin W. - Law Clerk (715) 848-1421
Utecht, Elizabeth M. - Staff Attorney (715) 842-1501

District IV - Adams, Clark, Columbia, Crawford, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jackson, Jefferson, Juneau, La Crosse, Lafayette, Marquette, Monroe, Portage, Richland, Rock, Sauk, Vernon, Waupaca, Waushara, Wood Counties

2921 Landmark Pl Ste 415
Madison, WI 53713-4248

FAX - Copyroom (608) 273-5705
BLANCHARD, HON. BRIAN W. - Presiding Judge (608) 266-9362
Vine, Rose M. - Judicial Assistant (608) 266-9362
Stevenson, Tyler B. - Law Clerk (608) 266-9362
KLOPPENBURG, HON. JOANNE F. (608) 267-3100
Turner, Richanda G. - Judicial Assistant (608) 267-3100
Beecher, Sydney - Law Clerk (608) 267-3100
FITZPATRICK, HON. MICHAEL R. (608) 266-9360
Wesley, Amanda M. - Judicial Assistant (608) 266-9360
Schmidt, Alexander A. - Law Clerk (608) 266-9360
NASHOLD, HON. JENNIFER E. (608) 266-9361
McNeal, Vickie L. - Judicial Assistant (608) 266-9361
Assa, Sharone M. - Law Clerk (608) 266-9361
GRAHAM, HON. RACHEL A. (608) 266-9338
Bushey, Roberta - Judicial Assistant (608) 266-9338
Schwabler, Brandon - Law Clerk (608) 266-9338

Staff Attorneys

Court of Appeals - Staff Attorneys

2921 Landmark Pl Ste 415
Madison, WI 53713-4248

FAX - Staff (608) 273-5706
Plum, Christina - Chief Staff Attorney (608) 261-8266
Cerone, Lora B. (608) 266-9324
Derwinski, Julie E. (608) 267-9347
Fall, Kenneth M. (608) 267-9423
Kinnunen, Erik (608) 266-9323
Lanier, Francine Garvida (608) 267-9348
Lanter, Nicole (219) 718-4124
Lawson, Elizabeth J. (608) 266-9322
Lucchesi, Anthony J. (608) 266-9289
McDermott, Megan (608) 266-9289
Parsons, Susan B. (608) 267-9349
Plotkin, Julie A. (608) 266-9321
Sefarbi, Mia (608) 261-2343
Waranka, Emily A. (608) 267-9346
Yockey, Elizabeth A. (608) 261-8288

Legal Assistants:

Frauchiger, Diane J. (608) 261-8298
Vaile, Lori L. (608) 261-2342