Supreme Court

Office of Justices

16 East State Capitol
PO Box 1688
Madison, WI 53701-1688

FAX (608) 261-8299
ZIEGLER, HON. ANNETTE K. - Chief Justice (608) 266-1881
Gray, Susan K. (608) 266-1881
Gill, Tierney B (608) 266-1881
BRADLEY, HON. ANN WALSH (608) 266-1886
Altshuler, Berina (608) 266-1886
Stroup, Jacob M. (608) 266-1886
BRADLEY, HON. REBECCA G. (608) 266-1883
Martin, Matthew (608) 266-1883
Hoffman, Charles (608) 266-1883
DALLET, HON. REBECCA F. (608) 266-1884
Sanchez, David (608) 266-1884
Woleske, Matt (608) 266-1884
HAGEDORN, HON. BRIAN K. (608) 266-1885
Bruno, Douglas (608) 266-1885
Perry, Megan (608) 266-1885
KAROFSKY, HON. JILL J. (608) 266-1882
Wood,Kathleen (608) 266-1882
Sulzer, Sandra (608) 266-1882
PROTASIEWICZ, HON. JANET C. (608) 266-1888
Ball, Colleen (608) 266-1888
Birschbach, Ryan (608) 266-1888

Director of State Courts

16 East State Capitol
PO Box 1688
Madison, WI 53701-1688

FAX - Director's Office (608) 267-0980
SKWIERAWSKI, HON. AUDREY - Director (608) 266-6828
Foster, Sara A. (608) 266-6828
Klein, Karley - Chief Legal Counsel (608) 267-5277
Loman, Emily K. (608) 267-9733
Marchello, Grace M. (608) 266-1298

Court Commissioners

110 E Main St Ste 440
Madison, WI 53703-3328

FAX (608) 267-0911
Kopp, Nancy A. (608) 266-7442
Barber, Timothy M (608) 266-7442
Neuser, Mark A. (608) 266-7442
Philipps, Abigail C. (608) 266-6708
Runke, David W. (608) 266-7442
Rynearson, Timothy (608) 266-7442
Wochos, Kendra J. (608) 266-7442

Marshal

16 East State Capitol
PO Box 1688
Madison, WI 53701-1688

Cellular (608) 225-4048
Leskovar, Jack F. (608) 266-0231

Clerk of Supreme Court

110 E Main St Ste 215
PO Box 1688
Madison, WI 53701-1688

FAX (608) 267-0640
Main Line (608) 266-1880
TTY Users: WI TRS (608) 266-1880
Christensen, Samuel (608) 261-4300
Guild, Sheelah J. (608) 261-4306
Anderson, Gabriel (608) 261-4309
Baumann, Braden P. (608) 266-1293
Bridges, Laura E.M. (608) 261-4313
Ferris, Karen (608) 261-4303
Hustad, Jamie L. (608) 261-4304
Janto, Carolyn (Carrie) (608) 261-4302
Koch, Lucas F. (608) 266-8587
Kuhfuss, Emily (608) 261-4302
Self, Abigail C. (608) 261-4311
Stephens, Susan L. (608) 261-4307
Wieland, Brittany (608) 261-4308

Management Services

110 E Main St Ste 430
Madison, WI 53703-3356

FAX (608) 261-8293
Main Line (608) 266-3501
Frederick, Caitlin M. (608) 267-1940
Anderson, Bonita (Bonnie) R. (608) 267-0702
Behnke, Elizabeth A. (608) 267-7997
Biel, Nyagoah (608) 535-3250
Boehlke, Emily E. (608) 267-7341
Hopkins, Terry M. (608) 266-6808
Kelley, Stephen D. (608) 261-6640
Lemke, Samantha E. (608) 266-9795
Marsh, Christina E. (608) 266-7441
Prado, Anita (Joy) A. (608) 261-8287
Read, Abbey (608) 267-0630
Sackett, Austin D. (608) 267-1951
Simon, Charles P. (608) 266-6865

Court Operations

110 E Main St Ste 410
Madison, WI 53703-3356

FAX (608) 267-0911
Szablewski, Holly (608) 266-6984
Barjatya, Shaily (608) 266-3121
Barrett, Carrie (920) 808-6057
Brandt, Tyler T. (608) 267-7336
Kierzek, Heather (608) 266-8861
Koerner, Trent (608) 267-7335
Miller, Krista E. (608) 266-1702
Mullins, Kelsey (608) 267-7764
Olson, Ann M. (608) 261-7550
Rosenblum, Steve (608) 267-0685
Sternitzky, Meg H (608) 261-0684
Vujnovich, Kelly (608) 266-3121
Wirth, Alexandra S. (608) 266-8635

Children's Court Improvement Program

110 E Main St Ste 210
Madison, WI 53703-3356

FAX (608) 261-6650
Mauerman, Bridget E. (608) 267-1958
Tenuta, Christina M. (608) 266-1557
Wetzel, Kristen L. (608) 264-6905
Xayvong, Hilary (608) 261-0692

Judicial Education

110 E Main St Ste 200
Madison, WI 53703-3328

FAX (608) 261-6650
Young, Morgan E. (608) 266-7807
Koschel, Carol A. (608) 266-7816
Miura, Hana R. (608) 267-1950
Nelson, Laurie (608) 266-1126
Perlman, David H. (608) 266-2543
Pierson, Bryce M. (608) 266-7807
Suleski, Justine L. (608) 266-7844

Medical Mediation Panels

110 E Main St Ste 222
Madison, WI 53703-3356

FAX (608) 261-2352
Sproule, Randy F. (608) 266-7711
Meyer, Lisa L. (608) 266-7711

Consolidated Court Automation Programs

110 E Main St Ste 500
Madison, WI 53703-3328

Main Line (608) 267-3728
Flitter, Thomas (608) 267-0695
Richmond, Brittney (608) 266-7640
Bauman, Daniel E. (608) 888-5124
Bender, Aaron M. (608) 261-6645
Breene, Hayden M. (608) 888-5102
Bruley, Colton J. (608) 888-5115
Brummel, Daniel K. (608) 267-2809
Bueno, Paul (608) 264-6902
Cain, Steven G. (608) 267-1943
Carlin, Nicholas B. (608) 261-0688
Carr, Emma G. (608) 264-6253
Ciotola, Bryan (608) 264-6909
Duggan, Timothy J. (608) 261-2359
Duncan, Lauren (608) 888-5120
Faessler, Amanda L. (608) 261-0687
Frayne, Charles (608) 888-5105
Gelhar, Benjamin (608) 261-0682
Ghoghawala, Ibrahim O. (608) 261-0689
Gregg, Wendy L. (608) 264-6921
Hallett, Matthew A. (608) 261-6657
Hansen, Timothy B. (608) 261-2357
Henert, Lexie A. (608) 261-6649
Hicks, Kimberly A. (608) 264-6903
Hill, Amber D. (608) 888-5114
Hinesman, Chase (608) 267-0698
Hokaj, Anthony M. (608) 267-0694
Holmes, Adric R. (608) 888-5106
Holten, Spencer (608) 267-0686
Hutchins, John W. (608) 261-8279
Illgen, Johnathan M. (608) 266-7648
Jaster, Nathanael R (608) 264-6248
Johnson, MyReeah (608) 267-0983
Juern, Thomas R. (608) 267-0691
Kelly, Thomas M. (608) 261-6651
Kitzman, Mathew W. (608) 264-6907
Klukowski, Peter (608) 264-6257
Kohl, Matthew E. (608) 267-0692
Kohlbeck, John T. (608) 267-0690
Krajewski, Renee L. (608) 261-8263
Krochka, John (608) 261-8261
Kuehl, Trevor (608) 267-0699
LaValley, Daniel R. (608) 264-6247
Lawlor, Colette J. (608) 261-6659
Leary, Hannah M. (608) 266-8519
Lee, Stephen (608) 261-6658
Leighty, Joanne P. (608) 266-9409
Lowden, Jeffrey D. (608) 261-2358
Maroof, Ayaz (608) 266-9408
Mellen, Troy C. (608) 261-6646
Muhlhausen, Thomas S. (608) 264-6901
Munshi, Soumendu (608) 261-6647
Murakami, Samuel T. (608) 264-6258
Ngo, Daniel (608) 266-9384
Oberle, Ann F. (608) 266-7459
Olson, Andrea M. (608) 264-6908
Opseth, Joe (608) 888-5108
Peters, Ellen R. (608) 264-6917
Pietrzak, Wojciech (608) 261-0686
Pluim, Travis B. (608) 266-8845
Polley, Ryan (Rain) C. (608) 888-5110
Raue, Andrea (608) 261-0682
Rausch, Emily (608) 266-9411
Schlabach, Jacob T. (608) 888-5111
Schlub, Gregory J. (608) 261-6656
Schumal, Nolan R (608) 261-8262
Seubert, Jennifer E. (608) 267-0677
Severson, Peter D. (608) 261-0683
Simonini, Fay (608) 267-0693
Smith, Justin L. (608) 267-0697
Snook, Aaron (608) 888-5112
Spranger, Shannon J. (608) 261-6641
Standiford, Jeff J. (608) 267-0687
Steffen, Dakota (608) 264-6241
Stephens, Eric A. (608) 261-6654
Stepka, Lauren M. (608) 267-0993
Stevenson, Donovan R. (608) 888-5113
Sveum, Warren E. (608) 267-3730
Torpy, Jeremy (608) 267-1955
Van Handel, Reed A. (608) 264-6249
Veidel, Garrick C. (608) 267-2047
Ward, Travis L. (608) 267-0688
Weier, Sam (608) 888-5119
Winebrinner, Charles D. (608) 888-5103

David T. Prosser, Jr. State Law Library

120 M L King Jr Blvd 2nd Fl
PO Box 7881
Madison, WI 53707-7881

FAX (608) 267-2319
Main Line (608) 266-1600
Toll Free (800) 322-9755
Reference (608) 267-9696
Crowder, Amy D. Witt (608) 261-2340
Yelk, Heidi T. Acker (608) 261-7555
Anderson, Nathan (608) 267-2253
Bishop, Patricia A. (608) 266-1600
Gordon, Elspeth S. (608) 261-7554
Hassler, Carol S. (608) 266-1424
Henneman, Jaden J. (608) 261-7553
Humiston, Angela J. (608) 261-7559
Keane, Michael J. (608) 267-2202
Schroeder, Christopher (608) 261-7556
Swanson, Tor E. (608) 266-1600
Wrolstad, Keely M. (608) 261-7558
Zelinka, Kari A. (608) 261-2341

Dane County Law Library

215 S Hamilton St Rm L1007
Madison, WI 53703-3294

FAX (608) 266-5988
Main Line (608) 266-6316
Lopez, Roberto A. (608) 266-4669
Andrews,Sara L (608) 266-6316

Milwaukee County Law Library

901 N 9th St Rm G8
Milwaukee, WI 53233-1425

FAX (414) 223-1818
Office (414) 278-4322
Reference (414) 278-4900
Neuendorf, Jamie E. (414) 278-4900
Muskat, Holly A. (414) 278-4900
Pluskota, Faymarie (414) 278-4900

Office of Lawyer Regulation

110 E Main St Ste 315
PO Box 1648
Madison, WI 53701-1648

FAX (608) 267-1959
Main Line (608) 267-7274
Toll Free (877) 315-6941
Samuelson, Timothy C. (608) 267-7274
Anderson, Alice J. (608) 267-2055
Anderson, Kori E. (608) 261-0351
Broderick, Kenneth E. (608) 267-3729
Byrne, Janet M. (608) 888-5168
Chicker, Melissa M. (608) 264-6259
Douglas, Nathaniel (608) 267-7274
Eldien, Lorraine C. (608) 261-7543
Galarowicz, Kathryn E. (608) 261-8292
Hahn, Cathe J. (608) 261-7551
Hendrix, Jonathan E. (608) 266-8334
Kluck, Kim M. (608) 267-0977
Knauss, Rita M. (608) 261-0681
Kokie, Emily E. (608) 267-1941
Kugler, Beth M. (608) 267-8918
Laitsch, Thomas J. (608) 261-0695
Lee, Krissi (608) 267-8919
McAndrew, Jackson (608) 267-7400
Payette, John T. (608) 267-9018
Shull, Michael C. (608) 267-8286
Smith, Annette M. (608) 261-4318
Spoke, Julie M. (608) 267-7274
Stieren, Travis J. (608) 267-2056
Sullivan, Francis X. (608) 267-7274
Weber, Gregory M. (608) 267-7274
Witt, Joel R. (608) 261-0350
Zeisser, Jon S. (608) 267-4237

Board of Bar Examiners

110 E Main St Ste 310
PO Box 2748
Madison, WI 53701-2748

FAX (608) 266-1196
Main Line (608) 266-9760
Rothstein, Jacquelynn B. (608) 261-2347
Ashley, April J. (608) 261-2348
Baggot, John K. (608) 266-9762
Converse, Ben (608) 261-2351
Hebda, Alexandra M. (608) 261-2349
McMillen, Tammy S. (608) 261-2350
Moeser, Stuart (608) 267-5175