2002 WI App 21
[…] 2                        Heibler argues that the City’s denial of her request for the paid day off violated Wis. Stat. § 103.10(11)(a) (1999-2000),[3] which provides: “No person may interfere with, restrain or deny the exercise of any right provided under [WFMLA].”  We conclude, however, that Heibler’s request was properly denied, based on the terms of her employment under her union’s collective bargaining agreement with the City.