2002 WI App 172
[…] Accordingly, we affirm in part and reverse in part the order of the circuit court.

            By the Court.—Order affirmed in part and reversed in part.

 


 

 



[1]  Al Curtis, Paul Price, Danny Davis, Eric Hune, Antwan Townsend, Danny Webb, and Nathaniel Dukes.

[2]  According to the Whiteville facility’s internal procedures, whether a charged offense is classified as a “minor” offense or a “major” offense determines both the procedures that are to be used at the disciplinary hearing and the potential penalty that may be imposed if the inmate is found guilty.

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 301.21(2m)(b) provides:

While in an institution in another state covered by a contract under this subsection, Wisconsin prisoners are subject to all provisions of law and regulation concerning the confinement of persons in that institution under the laws of that state.

[4]  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 1999-2000 version unless otherwise noted.

[5]  Wisconsin Stat. § 302.02(3t) provides:

Institutions located in other states.