2005 WI App 153
[…] We conclude that for purposes of worker’s compensation statutes, Powell was Labor Ready’s employee at the time he was injured.  See Wis. Stat. § 102.07(4)(a).

B.  The conditions of liability were satisfied

18                        Having established that Powell was an employee of Labor Ready, we turn to the statutory system of determining whether there is worker’s compensation liability for the injury he sustained at Labor Ready’s dispatch hall.  The governing statute, Wis. Stat. § 102.03, provides in relevant part:

Conditions of liability.  (1) Liability under this chapter shall exist against an employer only where the following conditions concur:

    (a) Where the employee sustains an injury.

    (b) Where, at the time of the injury, both the employer and employee are subject to the provisions of this chapter.

    (c) 1. Where, at the time of the injury, the employee is performing service growing out of and incidental to his or her employment.

    ….

    4. The premises of the employer include the premises of any other person on whose premises the employee performs service.

    ….

    (e) Where the accident or disease causing injury arises out of the employee’s employment….

We conclude that the relevant conditions have been satisfied.

19                        It is not disputed that Powell sustained an injury on January 28, 2002, at Labor Ready’s dispatch hall.