COURT OF APPEALS OF WISCONSIN
[…] App. 1993), for the proposition that § 907.03 allows an expert to base his opinion on inadmissible evidence "but that this use of the hearsay or other inadmissible evidence does not automatically render it admissible under the statute." He then concludes that his statements to the probation officers and Porter were  inadmissible.  Zanelli fails to tell us how this case applies to the facts here, rendering his argument undeveloped.  We will therefore not address it.  See Shannon v. Shannon, 150 Wis.2d 434, 446, 442 N.W.2d 25, 31 (1989).

[10]  Section § 980.05(1m), Stats., provides that: "At the trial to determine whether the person who is the subject of a petition under s. 980.02 is a sexually violent person, all rules of evidence in criminal actions apply. All constitutional rights available to a defendant in a criminal proceeding are available to the person."