COURT OF APPEALS
[…] By the Court.—Judgment affirmed.

                        This opinion will not be published.  See Wis. Stat. Rule 809.23(1)(b)5. 

 

 


 



[1] All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 1997-98 version unless otherwise noted. 

[2]  Wisconsin Stat. § 904.01, provides:   “‘Relevant evidence’ means evidence having any tendency to make the existence of any fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action more probable or less probable than it would be without the evidence.”

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 904.03, provides:  “Although relevant, evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury, or by considerations of undue delay, waste of time, or needless presentation of cumulative evidence.”