2004 WI 76
[…] [2] Wisconsin Stat. § 135.03 states, in relevant part, as follows:  "No grantor, directly or through any officer, agent or employee, may terminate, cancel, fail to renew or substantially change the competitive circumstances of a dealership agreement without good cause.  The burden of proving good cause is on the grantor."

[3] Wisconsin Stat. § 135.04 states, in relevant part, as follows:

Except as provided in this section, a grantor shall provide a dealer at least 90 days' prior written notice of termination, cancellation, nonrenewal or substantial change in competitive circumstances.  The notice shall state all the reasons for termination, cancellation, nonrenewal or substantial change in competitive circumstances and shall provide that the dealer has 60 days in which to rectify any claimed deficiency.

[4] In the court of appeals' decision in Guderjohn v. Loewen-America, Inc., 179 Wis. 2d 201, 213, 507 N.W.2d 115 (Ct.