2006 WI 51
[…] Such sales are prohibited. Evidence of any sale of any item of merchandise by any retailer, wholesaler, wholesaler of motor vehicle fuel or refiner at less than cost as defined in this section shall be prima facie evidence of intent or effect to induce the purchase of other merchandise, or to unfairly divert trade from a competitor, or to otherwise injure a competitor.

Wis. Stat. § 100.30(3).

[6] The Wisconsin Department of Agriculture, Trade and Consumer Protection ("DATCP") has the statutory authority to "commence an action on behalf of the state to recover a forfeiture," Wis.