2010 WI 44
[…] The circuit court rejected these arguments, see infra, 25, and the issues raised in the motions are not before this court.

[8] 79 Wis. 2d 142, 255 N.W.2d 473 (1977).

[9] Ultimately, Ash Park filed four separate motions for contempt.  The record does not reflect whether the circuit court ruled on these motions.  However, during oral argument in this court, counsel for Ash Park stated: "Contempt is not before this court. . . . I filed four motions for contempt, and I lost every one of them."

[10] Wis. Stat. § 815.05(8) provides that "every execution upon a judgment for the recovery of money shall direct the collection of interest at the rate of 12% per year[.]"  All subsequent references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2007-08 version unless otherwise indicated.