Circuit courts

Judges

Links to circuit court websites are available here.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Adams County
Judge Charles A. Pollex

Ashland County
Judge Robert E. Eaton

Barron County
Judge James C. Babler
Judge J. Michael Bitney
Judge Maureen Boyle

Bayfield County
Judge John P. Anderson

Brown County
Judge William M. Atkinson
Judge Marc A. Hammer
Judge Timothy A. Hinkfuss
Judge Tammy Jo Hock
Judge Kendall M. Kelley
Judge Thomas J. Walsh
Judge John P. Zakowski
Chief Judge Donald Zuidmulder

Buffalo/Pepin counties
Chief Judge James J. Duvall

Burnett County
Judge Kenneth L. Kutz

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Back to top

Calumet County
Judge Jeffrey S. Froehlich

Chippewa County
Judge Roderick A. Cameron
Judge Steven R. Cray
Judge James M. Isaacson

Clark County
Judge Jon M. Counsell

Columbia County
Judge Daniel S. George
Judge W. Andrew Voigt
Judge Alan J. White

Crawford County
Judge James P. Czajkowski

Dane County
Judge John C. Albert
Judge Peter Anderson
Judge Ellen K. Berz
Judge Juan B. Colas
Judge Stephen Ehlke
Judge David T. Flanagan
Judge C. William Foust
Judge Shelley J. Gaylord
Judge Julie Genovese
Judge William E. Hanrahan
Judge Rhonda L. Lanford
Judge John Markson
Judge Nicholas McNamara
Judge Richard G. Niess
Judge Frank D. Remington
Judge Amy Smith
Judge Maryann Sumi

Dodge County
Judge Steven G. Bauer
Judge Brian A. Pfitzinger
Judge Joseph G. Sciascia
Judge John R. Storck

Door County
Judge Peter C. Diltz
Judge D. Todd Ehlers

Douglas County
Judge George Glonek
Judge Kelly J. Thimm

Dunn County
Judge Rod W. Smeltzer
Vacancy

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Back to top

Eau Claire County
Judge Kristina M. Bourget
Judge William M. Gabler
Judge Paul J. Lenz
Judge Michael A. Schumacher
Judge Jon M. Theisen

Florence County
Judge Leon D. Stenz

Fond du Lac County
Judge Dale L. English
Judge Peter L. Grimm
Judge Richard J. Nuss
Judge Gary R. Sharpe
Chief Judge Robert J. Wirtz

Forest County
Judge Leon D. Stenz

Grant County
Judge Craig R. Day
Judge Robert P. Van De Hey

Green County
Judge James R. Beer
Judge Thomas J. Vale

Green Lake County
Judge Mark T. Slate

Iowa County
Judge William D. Dyke

Iron County
Judge Patrick John Madden

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Back to top

Jackson County
Judge Thomas E. Lister

Jefferson County
Judge William F. Hue
Chief Judge Randy R. Koschnick
Judge David Wambach
Judge Jennifer L. Weston

Juneau County
Judge Paul S. Curran
Judge John P. Roemer

Kenosha County
Judge David Mark Bastianelli
Judge Chad G. Kerkman
Judge Anthony J. Milisauskas
Judge Jason A. Rossell
Judge Bruce E. Schroeder
Chief Judge Mary Wagner
Judge Wilbur W. Warren, III
Judge S. Michael Wilk

Kewaunee County
Judge Dennis J. Mleziva

La Crosse County
Judge Todd Bjerke
Judge Ramona A. Gonzalez
Judge Elliott Levine
Judge Dale T. Pasell
Judge Scott L. Horne

Lafayette County
Judge William D. Johnston

Langlade County
Judge Fred W. Kawalski

Lincoln County
Judge Robert R. Russell
Judge Jay R. Tlusty

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Back to top

Manitowoc County
Judge Gary L. Bendix
Judge Jerome L. Fox
Judge Mark R. Rohrer

Marathon County
Judge Jill N. Falstad
Judge Gregory E. Grau
Judge Gregory B. Huber
Judge Lamont K. Jacobson
Judge Michael K. Moran

Marinette County
Judge David G. Miron
Judge James A. Morrison

Marquette County
Judge Bernard Ben Bult

Menominee/Shawano counties
Judge James R. Habeck
Judge William F. Kussel, Jr.

Milwaukee County
Judge Carl Ashley
Judge David L. Borowski
Judge Rebecca G. Bradley
Judge William W. Brash, III
Judge Ellen R. Brostrom
Judge Jane V. Carroll
Judge Karen Christenson
Judge Dennis R. Cimpl
Judge Pedro Colon
Judge Jeffrey A. Conen
Judge Rebecca J. Dallet
Judge John J. DiMotto
Judge Martin Joseph Donald
Judge Timothy G. Dugan
Judge Michael J. Dwyer
Judge Clare L. Fiorenza
Judge Mel Flanagan
Judge Christopher R. Foley
Judge Bonnie L. Gordon
Judge Lindsey C. Grady
Judge Michael D. Guolee
Judge David Allen Hansher
Judge Daniel Lee Konkol
Chief Judge Jeffrey A. Kremers
Judge Mary Kuhnmuench
Judge Kevin E. Martens
Judge Thomas McAdams
Judge Dennis P. Moroney
Judge Marshall B. Murray
Judge Daniel A. Noonan
Judge William S. Pocan
Judge Frederick C. Rosa
Judge Stephanie Rothstein
Judge Mark A. Sanders
Judge Richard John Sankovitz
Judge John Siefert
Judge William Sosnay
Judge Carolina Stark
Judge David C. Swanson
Judge Mary Triggiano
Judge Paul R. Van Grunsven
Judge Jeffrey A. Wagner
Judge Jonathan D. Watts
Judge Maxine A. White
Judge Timothy M. Witkowiak
Judge Glenn H. Yamahiro
Vacancy

Monroe County
Judge Mark L. Goodman
Judge J. David Rice
Judge Todd Ziegler

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Back to top

Oconto County
Judge Jay N. Conley
Judge Michael T. Judge

Oneida County
Judge Michael H. Bloom
Judge Patrick F. O'Melia

Outagamie County
Judge John A. Des Jardins
Judge Nancy J. Krueger
Judge Dee R. Dyer
Judge Michael W. Gage
Judge Gregory B. Gill, Jr.
Judge Mitchell J. Metropulos
Judge Mark J. McGinnis

Ozaukee County
Judge Paul V. Malloy
Judge Joseph W. Voiland
Judge Sandy A. Williams

Pepin/Buffalo counties
Chief Judge James J. Duvall

Pierce County
Judge Joseph D. Boles

Polk County
Judge Jeffery L. Anderson
Judge Molly E. GaleWyrick

Portage County
Judge Thomas B. Eagon
Judge John V. Finn
Judge Thomas T. Flugaur

Price County
Judge Douglas T. Fox

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Back to top

Racine County
Judge Timothy D. Boyle
Judge Charles H. Constantine
Judge Faye M. Flancher
Judge Eugene A. Gasiorkiewicz
Judge John S. Jude
Judge Wayne J. Marik
Judge Emily S. Mueller
Judge Michael J. Piontek
Judge Gerald Paul Ptacek
Judge Allan "Pat" Torhorst

Richland County
Judge William Andrew Sharp

Rock County
Judge R. Alan Bates
Chief Judge James P. Daley
Judge Daniel Dillon
Judge Michael R. Fitzpatrick
Judge Kenneth Forbeck
Judge Barbara W. McCrory
Judge Richard T. Werner

Rusk County
Judge Steven P. Anderson

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Back to top

St. Croix County
Judge Howard W. Cameron, Jr.
Judge Eric J. Lundell
Chief Judge Scott R. Needham
Judge Edward F. Vlack

Sauk County
Judge James Evenson
Judge Guy Reynolds
Judge Patrick J. Taggart

Sawyer County
Judge Gerald L. Wright

Shawano/Menominee counties
Judge James R. Habeck
Judge William F. Kussel, Jr.

Sheboygan County
Judge James J. Bolgert
Judge Terence T. Bourke
Judge L. Edward Stengel
Judge Angela Sutkiewicz
Judge Timothy M. Van Akkeren

Taylor County
Judge Ann Knox-Bauer

Trempealeau County
Judge John A. Damon

Vernon County
Judge Michael J. Rosborough

Vilas County
Chief Judge Neal A. Nielsen, III

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Back to top

Walworth County
Judge James L. Carlson
Judge Kristine E. Drettwan
Judge Phillip A. Koss
Judge David M. Reddy

Washburn County
Judge Eugene D. Harrington

Washington County
Judge Andrew Gonring
Judge Todd K. Martens
Judge James Muehlbauer
Judge James G. Pouros

Waukesha County
Judge Michael O. Bohren
Judge Lloyd V. Carter
Judge J. Mac Davis
Judge William Domina
Judge Jennifer Dorow
Judge Lee S. Dreyfus
Judge Kathryn W. Foster
Judge Donald J. Hassin
Judge Patrick C. Haughney
Judge James R. Kieffer
Judge Ralph M. Ramirez
Judge Linda Van De Water

Waupaca County
Judge Raymond Huber
Judge Philip M. Kirk
Judge Keith A. Steckbauer

Waushara County
Judge Guy D. Dutcher

Winnebago County
Judge Daniel J. Bissett
Judge Tom Gritton
Judge Barbara Hart Key
Judge John A. Jorgensen
Judge Karen L. Seifert
Judge Scott C. Woldt

Wood County
Judge Nicholas J. Brazeau, Jr.
Chief Judge Gregory J. Potter
Judge Todd P. Wolf

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Back to top